Last update:

05/24/2022

 

 

2022 SWDC Recognized Shows

 

 

  Board

 

  Bylaws

 

  Rules

 

  Pony Rules

 

  Awards

 

  Qualifying

 

  Applications

 

  Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2021 SWDC  2023 Shows  2022 Shows  2022 Riders 

 


 

 

REC NUM SHOW CONTACT EMAIL TELEPHONE JUDGES
22094A Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic I Kathy Brunson danne@texasrosehorsepark.com 903-882-8696 Brown,Trentelman
22094B Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic II Kathy Brunson danne@texasrosehorsepark.com 903-882-8696 Brown,Trentelman
22102A HDS Autumn Classic Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 TBD
22105A CPDS 2021 Championships Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 Riehl Rodriguez
22105B Le Bon Temps I Debbie Garris dgarris@horseshowsolutions.com 312-401-1157 Hannon,Wysocki
22105C Le Bon Temps II Debbie Garris dgarris@horseshowsolutions.com 312-401-1157 Hannon,Wysocki
22111A DDC Yellow Rose I Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Kolstad,Schmutz
22111B DDC Yellow Rose II Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Kolstad,Schmutz
22112A Haras Fall Dressage Show I Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Mandas,Osnski
22112B Haras Fall Dressage Show II Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Mandas,Osnski
22014A HDS Winter Show I Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 Brown,Hannon,Osborn
22014B HDS Winter Show II Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 Brown,Hannon,Osborn
22024A Haras Feb Dressage I Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Berry,Canace
22024B Haras Feb Dressage II Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Berry,Canace
22031A Emerald Classic I Marilyn Kulifay marily2004@yahoo 713-861-0761 El-Ramey, Trentleman
22031B Emerald Classic II Marilyn Kulifay marily2004@yahoo 713-861-0761 El-Ramey, Trentleman
22032A Green Country Dressage Classic I Anne Kuhns akuhns1122@gmail.com 913-231-9777 Downer,Trentelman
22032B Green Country Dressage Classic II Anne Kuhns akuhns1122@gmail.com 913-231-9777 Downer,Trentelman
22033A The First Dance I Marilyn Kulifay marily2004@yahoo.com 346-262-6091 Wooding
22033B Fort Worth Dressage Club Cowtown I Barbara Harty b.harty440@att.net 817-312-9242 Darnell, McCartney
22033C Fort Worth Dressage Club Cowtown II Barbara Harty b.harty440@att.net 817-312-9242 Darnell, McCartney
22034C CPDS March Madness Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 Richardson
22034D Bunny Hop Elizabeth Clifton showsec@midsouthdressageacademy.org 901-277-8108 Riehl-Rodriquez
22034A San Antonio Spring I Arlene Gaitan arlenegaitan@att.net 210-386-9576 Barbosa,Babcock
22034B San Antonio Spring II Arlene Gaitan arlenegaitan@att.net 210-386-9576 Barbosa,Babcock
22042A Texas Rose Dressage Classic I Kathy Brunson danne@texasrosehorsepark.com 903-882-8696 Fore,Lamping,Lees
22042B Texas Rose Dressage Classic II Kathy Brunson danne@texasrosehorsepark.com 903-882-8696 Fore,Lamping,Lees
22044A CPDS Sring Fling Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 Schmidt
22044B Haras Spring I Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Downer,Poulan
22044C Haras Spring II Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Downer,Poulan
22045A HDS Spring Classic I Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 Kolstad,Lees,Tubman,Waddell
22045C Springtime I Elizabeth Clifton showsec@midsouthdressageacademy.org 901-277-8108 Darnell, Rowse
22045D ODS Spring I Roberta Clark 55rclark@gmail.com 908-605-3263 Brueckmann, Vlatten-Schmidt
22045B HDS Spring Classic II Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 Kolstad,Lees,Tubman,Waddell
22051A Springtime II Elizabeth Clifton showsec@midsouthdressageacademy.org 901-277-8108 Darnell, Rowse
22045E ODS Spring II Roberta Clark 55rclark@gmail.com 908-605-3263 Brueckmann, Vlatten-Schmidt
22054A Diamond Classic I Amy Uniss-Coleman auniss@aol.com 281-978-0767 Darnell,Roth
22054C DDC Spring Show I Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Barbosa,Berry,Ebner
22054B Diamond Classic II Amy Uniss-Coleman auniss@aol.com 281-978-0767 Darnell,Roth
22054D DDC Spring Show II Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Barbosa,Berry,Ebner
22055A Region 9 AHA Sport Horse Beth Walker Bethwalker5@hotmail.com 225-772-6815 Downer
22061A CPDS Spring Fling Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 Berry
22062A HDS Summer Show I Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 TBD
22062B HDS Summer Show II Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 TBD
22064A CPDS Summer Sizzler Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 McElroy
22064B Summer Solstic Elizabeth Clifton showsec@midsouthdressageacademy.org 901-277-8108 Batts
22072A Haras Mid Summer I Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Babcock, TBD
22072B Haras Mid Summer II Rob Moyar showmanager@harasdc.us 281-818-2321 Babcock, TBD
22081A The Cactus Classic Jennifer Jarvis jen.bill.bmw@gmail.com 512-925-9942 TBA
22081B The Cactus Classic II Jennifer Jarvis jen.bill.bmw@gmail.com 512-925-9942 TBA
22082A DDC Lemonade Daze I Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Babcock,Kehr
22082B DDC Lemonade Daze II Barbara Lewis recognizedshows@dallasdressage.org 903-439-7717 Babcock,Kehr
22084A HDS Laborious Day I Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 TBD
22084B HDS Laborious Day II Angelyn Gunn agunntx@yahoo.com 713-503-0822 TBD
22091A CPDS Labor Day Stacia Wert-Gray gtgray@aol.com 405-204-3870 Creswick
22092A Platinum Classic I Amy Uniss-Coleman auniss@aol.com 281-978-0767 Carlson,Gaian
22092B Platinum Classic II Amy Uniss-Coleman auniss@aol.com 281-978-0767 Carlson,Gaian

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2002 Southwest Dressage Championships (SWDC)

 [Add this page to the Navigation view to display hyperlinks here]